Yen Art Homestay

115/11 Duong Nguyen Du, Pham Ngu Lao, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam - Show on map
7.9/10 · 48 reviews

Yen Art Homestay Ho Chi Minh City is located 1.2 miles from Hoa Hung train station and only a 5-minute stroll from Mariamman Temple. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

Location

The floor skyscraper "Bitexco Financial Tower" is just 0.9 miles away, while Tan Son Nhat International airport is a 15-minute drive from the apartment. Yen Art Homestay is about 25 minutes by foot from the expansive Museum of Vietnamese History in Ho Chi Minh City. The central apartment also offers easy access to the large marketplace "Ben Thanh Market", which is 0.4 miles away.

Rooms

Visitors of the apartment will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with a drier and towels. Moreover, there is a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet as well.

Food & Drinks

A kitchenette is available in Yen Art Homestay, offering guests the opportunity to cook their own meals. Tand Tphcm bus station is within reach of the property.

Why choose Yen Art Homestay Ho Chi Minh City

Select room

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/6

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • Security
  • Luggage storage
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

For kids

  • Board games

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Design

  • Carpeted floor

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Fire extinguishers

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
from 11:00 until 12:00

When are you staying?

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 2 Aug 2026
Check-out 3 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Yen Art Homestay Ho Chi Minh City

Location of Yen Art Homestay Ho Chi Minh City

115/11 Duong Nguyen Du, Pham Ngu Lao, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Yen Art Homestay Ho Chi Minh City

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Ho Chi Minh City

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 2 Aug 2026
    Check-out 3 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    2 Aug 2026
    3 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Yen Art Homestay, 1Min To Ben Thanh, 1Min To Metro District 1
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    from 11:00 until 12:00